Fixtures

KGV Sport – Fixtures

November 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • ISSFHK Volleyball U20 Girls Playoff
2
  • ISSFHK Volleyball U20 Boys Playoff
  • To be reschedule Rugby B/C Girls 7's
3
4
5
  • HKSSF Volleyball A Grade Girls (Home) vs Good Hope
6
  • HKSSF Cross Country Div 1
7
  • Jr. Boys Cricket vs SDB
  • ESF Basketball A & B grade Girls
  • ESF Basketball A&B Grade Girls vs SIS
  • Rugby Boys 1st 15's vs YMCA
8
  • Football A Grade Boys (Away) vs DBS
  • HKSSF Netball A1 Girls vs Kellet
  • Netball B1 & B2 Girls vs Kellet (Friendly Tournament)
  • Basketball A Grade Girls (Home) vs Wong Chung Ming
9
  • HKSSF Jing Ying Badminton Competition (Double)
  • Jr. Boys Cricket vs DMS-Broadway
  • Rugby B/C Girls 7's vs IS
10
  • ESF basketball A Grade boys
11
  • Volleyball A Grade Boys (Away) vs Ngan Po Ling
  • Basketball B Grade Girls (Home) vs Wong Chung Ming
  • Volleyball B Grade Boys (Home) vs Evangel
12
  • Volleyball A Grade Girls (Home) vs Kln True Light
13
  • Postpone HKSSF Netball B1 Girls (Home) vs AISHK
  • Postpone HKSSF Netball A1 Girls (Home) vs AISHK
  • Hockey Boys (Home) vs DBS
14
  • Sr. Boys Cricket vs Sir Ellis Kadoorie, SEK
  • Netball B1&2 Mix Girls Friendly vs Nan Hua Singapore
  • Basketball B Boys Friendly vs Nan Hua Singapore
  • ESF Basketball A & B grade Girls
  • ESF Basketball A&B Grade Girls vs GSIS
  • Semis Rugby Boys 1st 15's
  • Basketball B Grade Boys (Away) vs Ming Kei
15
  • CANCELLED - Reschueded due to Rain HKSSF Netball B1 Girls vs Renaissance
  • CANCELLED - Reschueded due to Rain HKSSF Netball A1 Girls vs Renaissance
  • DSL Netball A2 Girls vs FIS A1
16
  • ESF basketball A 7 B Grade Boys
  • Rugby Boys 2nd 15's U16 vs Harrow/Kellet
17
  • Football A Grade Boys (Home) vs WIS
18
  • Tennis Girls (Home) vs CIS
  • Basketball B Grade Girls (Home) vs Shun Lee Cath
  • Volleyball B Grade Boys (Home) vs Tang King Po-Kln
19
  • Volleyball A Grade Girls (Home) vs KLN True Light
20
  • Y7 Football vs Lor Chan Chor See Primary School
  • DSL Netball A2 Girls vs WIS
  • DSL Netball A1 Girls vs HKIS A1
  • Badminton A Grade Boys (Home) vs HTSS-TKO
21
  • Sr. Boys Cricket vs IKTMC CC, IKTMC 1
  • ISSFHK Football A Boys vs Kellet
  • CANCELLED - Finals Rugby Boys 1st 15's
  • Hockey Girls Playoff vs WIS
  • Basketball B Grade Boys (Home) vs Hoi Ping
22
  • Equestrian Both Division - Team Selection
  • Football B Grade Boys (Home) vs South Island
  • CANCELLED Football B Boys vs Shatin Friendly Match
  • Hockey Boys (Home) vs DMS-MR
23
  • Rugby Boys 2nd 15's U16 vs SIS
24
  • ESF Hockey A&B Grade Girls Tournament
25
  • Volleyball B Grade Boys (Away) vs Ng Wah
  • (Cancelled) Tennis Girls vs GSIS
  • Basketball B Grade Girls (Away) vs Heep Woh
  • Volleyball A Grade Boys (Home) vs Tai Hung
26
27
  • Harrow Tournament Netball A1 & A2 Girls
28
  • ESF Basketball A&B Grade Girls vs IS
  • Rugby Boys 1st 7's
29
  • Football A Grade Boys (Away) vs St Joseph
  • Hockey Boys (Home) vs SC
30
  • Rugby Boys 2nd 15's U16 vs WIS/SIS
  • Basketball B Grade Boys (Home) vs Lai Chack